Name Role Department Email
Mrs C Vile Headteacher
Mr P Reilly First Deputy (Teaching and Learning) RE PRE@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss E Jones Assistant Headteacher (Achievement & RAP, Curriculum, Careers, Enterprise & IAG) Maths EJO@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs J Jones Associate Assistant Head (Achievement) PE jjo@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss J Wildman Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion & Diversity)/ SENCO SEN JWI@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss L Wilson Assistant Headteacher (Sixth Form) Sixth Form LWI@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs J Williams Curriculum Leader English JWM@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs S Clark Teacher English SCL@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs C Cooper Second in Department/KS4 English CCO@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr A Graham Head of Year 9 English AMG@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr P O’Donnell Literacy across the school English PDN@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs A Southern KS3 Co-ordinator English ASO@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr S White Teacher English SWH@email.epchs.co.uk
Ms C Wild Teacher English cwi@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs A Edwards Curriculum Leader Maths AED@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss L Ellams Teacher Maths LEL@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr D Gradwell KS3 Co-ordinator Maths DGR@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr M Lewis KS4 Co-ordinator Maths MLE@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs R Kennedy Teacher Maths RDM@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs K Peoples Second in Department Maths KPE@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss H Smith Lead Practitioner Maths HSM@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss L Forster Curriculum Leader Science LFO@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs E Briggs Second in Department/KS4 Science EBR@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr M Dunn High Achievers Lead and STEM across school Science MDU@@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs S Jones KS3 Co-ordinator Science SAJ@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss E King KS5 Co-ordinator Science EKI@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss K Lloyd Teacher Science KLL@email.epchs.co.uk
Ms A Scouler Teacher Science ASC@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs D Woodland Teacher Science DWO@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs L Moore Faculty Leader Art & Design LMO@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr T Barry Design Technology Art & Design TBA@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs T Ellison Home Economics – 2nd in Department Art & Design TAE@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss S Usher Art Art & Design SUS@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs A Cox Home Economics Art & Design ACX@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss D Kennedy Curriculum Leader Drama DKE@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs L Cavanagh High Achievers across school Drama LCA@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss K Johnson Curriculum Leader Geography KJN@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs M Lavelle Teacher Geography MLA@@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs L Oakley Curriculum Leader History LOA@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs H Jones Teacher History HLJ@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss L Wilson Teacher History LWI@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr L Snelson Curriculum Leader Computing and Business LSN@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs C Murphy Head of Year 10 /PSCHE Computing and Business CMU@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr J Kennedy Teacher Computing and Business GAL@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr L Della Rocca Curriculum Leader MFL LDR@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss R Holmes Second in Department MFL RHO@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs R Bason Modern Foreign Languages MFL RAB@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs J Byrne Curriculum Leader Music jby@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr M Cavanagh Curriculum Leader PE MCa@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss G Trowler Second in Department PE Gtr@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr T Holt Teacher PE THT@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs L Iranzo Curriculum Leader Psychology LIR@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs L Baillie Curriculum Leader RE LBA@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss A Breen-Buckley Teacher RE ABR@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss V Ford Teacher RE VFO@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss C Elson Business Manager & HR Support Services
Mrs R Ball Headteacher’s PA Support Services
Mrs D Plummer (am) Receptionist Reception
Mrs K Williams (pm) Receptionist Reception
Mrs D McHugh Library Assistant Student Services
Mrs S Wood Careers Advice and Guidance Student Services
Mrs A Hartley Reprographics & Admin Support Services
Mrs L Hughes Sixth Form Administrator Student Services
Mrs Sarah Powell Strategic Data Manager Support Services
Mr Mark Herstall Exams Officer Support Services
Mrs L Taylor Exams & Data Assistant Support Services
Mrs K Jones Lesson Cover Student Services
Mrs F McLeod Lesson Cover Student Services
Mrs J Wilson Lesson Cover Student Services
Miss C Kozakiewicz Lunch Cover Student Services
Mr P Simpson Lunch Cover Student Services
Miss T Moore Finance Officer Support Services
Mrs K Jones Finance Assistant (Ed Visits & Purchasing) Support Services
Mrs J Prescott Years 7&8 Student Services
Mrs S Holmes Years 9&10 Student Services
Miss R Holmes Sixth Form (Asst Head) Heads of Year
Miss S Thompson Student Services Officer Student Services
Mrs A Ault Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant AAU@email.epchs.co.uk
MrsE Blyth Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant EBL@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs A Cox Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant ACO@email.epchs.co.uk
MissN Dean Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant NDE@email.epchs.co.uk
MrsM Greenaway Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant MGR@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs J Helsby Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant JHE@email.epchs.co.uk
Ms A Matusiak Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant
AMA@email.epchs.co.uk Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant AMA@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr S McNeill Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant SMN@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr S Murray Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant SMU@email.epchs.co.uk
Miss K Parker Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant KPA@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs S Stratton-Symes Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant SSS@email.epchs.co.uk
Mr R Stubbs Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant RST@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs G Williams Teaching Assistants Teaching Assistant GWI@email.epchs.co.uk
Mrs V Rowlands Catering Manager Canteen
Mrs T Ellison Catering Supervisor Canteen
Mrs L Wallace-Rimmer Assistant Cook Canteen
Miss H Lawton Cook Canteen
Mrs C Cunliffe Cook Canteen
Mrs C McDonnell Cook Canteen
Mrs L Hall Cook Canteen
Mrs S Hughes Cook Canteen
Ms M Norman Cook Canteen
Mr H O’Hare ICT Support Support Services
MR Arron Merrik ICT Support Support Services
Mrs N McGill DT Home Economics Technician Support Services
Mrs C Cunliffe DT Home Economics Technician Support Services
Miss C Blundell Senior Science Technician Support Services
Miss M Cox Science Technician Support Services
Mr C Lloyd Site Manager Site Staff
Miss M Gore Site Officer/Cleaning Supervisor Site Staff
Mr T Wilmore Maintenance Officer Site Staff
Mr S Horsefield Lettings Officer Site Staff
Mr J Jones Lettings Officer Site Staff
Mrs A Aston Cleaning Team Site Staff
Mrs J Browne Cleaning Team Site Staff
Mr P Coleclough Cleaning Team Site Staff
Miss K Day Cleaning Team Site Staff
Mrs C Heron Cleaning Team Site Staff
Mrs K Hill Cleaning Team Site Staff
Mrs N Owen Cleaning Team Site Staff
Miss S Phenix Cleaning Team Site Staff